August 10, 2008

i duno where e hell from nowhere ive gt so many pics bt since ive gt e time now im gonna post them ALL haha. first of all happybirthday singapore!(: &e start of beijing08 olympic was bravo! i cant keep my eye off e tv now.

celebrated national day in sch on fri &evriting turns out pretty good ,i guess evrione think its worth gg though so many dont wana go in e first place lah right wanfong? Loll. did e president challenge thingy tt appeared on news tt day cos president was into it too ha. yep, kinda good expierence &fun.

went out with love tt night. down t bugis fer neoprint hahahaha. den movie ,the love guru. i think its much resemble e zohan show so i thought it was an alright show only. money no enough2 was way better.

sat celebrated national day with gfs. tt kuku rain jus din stop drizzling. made us gonna stand under e rain ,squeezing in e crowd lah! roarrr. e best part was e fireworks was awesome! so pretty i swear. aftermath,went bacc amk had dinner @ mac &ive gt my full set collection of e mac olmypic glasses alr. hell happy K.

was suppose t go study wit gfs tday bt sis'd leaving t paris tnight &she gt t rush dwn t orchard t get her heels fer e party ,i acc her go &ive earned a pair of sandals(: sis bought me a pair of black nice one, yippy! tmr no sch yeah. gonna be out again tnight with love i think LOL. alright, tts it ,buhbyes^^

there it goes pictures...